515 E 10th St North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $107,396 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E 10th St, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $122,349, approximately $91 per square foot. 515 E 10th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, Platte Valley Christian Academy, and Mc Daid Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $76,314 | $8,494 | $67,820 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $515,221 | $515,221 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $62,312 | $8,494 | $53,818 |
| 2022 | $6,069 | $38,220 | $6,714 | $31,506 |
| 2021 | $5,688 | $35,720 | $6,275 | $29,445 |
| 2020 | $5,315 | $35,720 | $6,275 | $29,445 |
| 2019 | $5,188 | $35,720 | $6,275 | $29,445 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $35,720 | $6,275 | $29,445 |
| 2017 | $4,764 | $35,720 | $6,275 | $29,445 |
| 2016 | $5,177 | $33,760 | $6,275 | $27,485 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,580 | $6,275 | $21,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map