Estimated Value: $212,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E 4th St, Lebo, KS 66856 and is currently estimated at $270,472, approximately $114 per square foot. 515 E 4th St is a home located in Coffey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Bought by
Crupper Scott S & Datina R Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Bought by
Crupper Scott S and Crupper Tina R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crupper Scott S & Datina R Trust | -- | -- | |
| Crupper Scott S | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $31,020 | $1,305 | $29,715 |
| 2024 | $33 | $25,849 | $1,305 | $24,544 |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $23,736 | $1,305 | $22,431 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $22,605 | $1,305 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $21,880 | $1,188 | $20,692 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $21,467 | $1,188 | $20,279 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $20,782 | $1,103 | $19,679 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $20,482 | $1,103 | $19,379 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $20,481 | $982 | $19,499 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,481 | $982 | $19,499 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,802 | $982 | $19,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map