515 E 5th St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E 5th St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $164,750, approximately $89 per square foot. 515 E 5th St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Pampuch James James
Bought by
Xiong Vong Vong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,156
Interest Rate
3.86%
Estimated Equity
$93,594
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Vong Vong | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xiong Vong Vong | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $116,800 | $40,600 | $76,200 |
| 2024 | $990 | $115,700 | $39,000 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $982 | $117,300 | $39,000 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $934 | $113,800 | $36,100 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $908 | $103,000 | $31,800 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $926 | $96,200 | $29,000 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $96,200 | $29,000 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $928 | $100,800 | $29,000 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $876 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $876 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map