515 E 88th St Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E 88th St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $221,971, approximately $139 per square foot. 515 E 88th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John T. Pirie Fine Arts and Academic Center, Dixon Elementary School, and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $16,000 | $2,344 | $13,656 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $16,000 | $2,344 | $13,656 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $17,000 | $3,906 | $13,094 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $17,000 | $3,906 | $13,094 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $16,999 | $3,906 | $13,093 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $13,221 | $2,812 | $10,409 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $14,690 | $2,812 | $11,878 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $14,690 | $2,812 | $11,878 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $14,589 | $2,500 | $12,089 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $14,589 | $2,500 | $12,089 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $14,589 | $2,500 | $12,089 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $11,947 | $2,187 | $9,760 |
| 2013 | $1,695 | $11,947 | $2,187 | $9,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map