Seller's Agent in 2021
GERI STUART
RE/MAX
(563) 299-0784
55 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $165,000
Very neat and tidy this 3 bedroom / 1 bath home is move-in ready and available immediately. Nice yard, partially fenced and good 2 car detached garage with plenty of parking in the rear. Main floor laundry and kitchen appliances stay. New CA could be installed prior to closing with an acceptable offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS License #S41339000 Listed on: 04/22/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Chab | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Saldana Samuel | $85,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saldana Samuel | $85,330 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | $112,400 | +2.3% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $115,890 | $17,520 | $98,370 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $114,030 | $17,520 | $96,510 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $113,547 | $17,490 | $96,057 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $101,110 | $16,500 | $84,610 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $94,150 | $16,500 | $77,650 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $89,840 | $16,500 | $73,340 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $83,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $82,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $82,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $82,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $80,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $80,210 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
GERI STUART
RE/MAX
(563) 299-0784
55 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Laura Custis
RUHL & RUHL REALTORS
(563) 554-4397
96 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: Muscatine Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-203
APN: 0835257014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.