515 E Borden St Glendive, MT 59330
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $124,466
1
Bed
1
Bath
644
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Borden St, Glendive, MT 59330 and is currently estimated at $99,489, approximately $154 per square foot. 515 E Borden St is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lincoln School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Diana Newport
Bought by
Robison Patti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$80,595
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Schwab Rob and Schwab Talina
Bought by
Newport Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Bought by
Miller Ron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison Patti | $100,938 | -- | |
| Newport Diana | -- | -- | |
| Miller Ron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History