515 E Chapel St Saint Pauls, NC 28384
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $78,271
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Chapel St, Saint Pauls, NC 28384 and is currently estimated at $64,568, approximately $92 per square foot. 515 E Chapel St is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Saint Pauls Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Saint Pauls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2013
Sold by
Maynor Mary H and Maynor Ernest
Bought by
Maynor Christal Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2013
Sold by
Maynor Mary H
Bought by
Maynor Christal Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynor Christal Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Maynor Christal Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $47,100 | $5,500 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $428 | $47,100 | $5,500 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $358 | $37,700 | $5,000 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $358 | $37,700 | $5,000 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $358 | $37,700 | $5,000 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $343 | $37,500 | $5,000 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $350 | $35,200 | $5,000 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $331 | $35,200 | $5,000 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $331 | $35,200 | $5,000 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | $331 | $35,200 | $5,000 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | $331 | $35,200 | $5,000 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map