515 E Gemini Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,009 - $434,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Gemini Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $407,752, approximately $377 per square foot. 515 E Gemini Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Aguilar Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Schinke Charles F and Schinke Debra L
Bought by
Gemini Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Duane E Martin
Bought by
Hess Christina and Hess Roy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,100
Interest Rate
4.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Schinke Charles F
Bought by
Schinke Charles F and Schinke Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gemini Drive Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hess Christina | -- | -- | |
| Schinke Charles F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hess Christina | $90,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Hess Christina | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $16,556 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $15,768 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $30,830 | $6,160 | $24,670 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $23,010 | $4,600 | $18,410 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $18,130 | $3,620 | $14,510 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $17,410 | $3,480 | $13,930 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $15,500 | $3,100 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $13,850 | $2,770 | $11,080 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $12,700 | $2,540 | $10,160 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $11,480 | $2,290 | $9,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map