Seller's Agent in 2022
Kimberly Taylor
NextHome First Class
(815) 541-5557
503 in this area
816 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $72,350 - $83,000
Great Home close to Schools! This House offers 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 Bathrooms, a 1 Stall Detached Garage & Shed/Work shop 11 x 20. Main Floor Kitchen with Bar Seating, Half Bath, Living Room, Dining Room, 3rd Bedroom & Enclosed Porch. All the Updates - Siding, Roof, Windows, Electric, Fixtures, Doors, Furnace, Central Air & More! Solid Set up for another Owner Occupant or Investor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome First Class License #471013351 Listed on: 05/23/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman William | $52,250 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Sold | $55,000 | 0.0% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,271 | $17,254 | $920 | $16,334 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $14,575 | $950 | $13,625 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $14,575 | $950 | $13,625 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $10,880 | $920 | $9,960 |
| 2020 | $523 | $10,880 | $920 | $9,960 |
| 2019 | $523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,998 | $920 | $9,078 |
| 2017 | $523 | $9,807 | $920 | $8,887 |
| 2016 | $523 | $9,919 | $920 | $8,999 |
| 2015 | $742 | $11,760 | $843 | $10,917 |
| 2013 | $891 | $13,447 | $889 | $12,558 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kimberly Taylor
NextHome First Class
(815) 541-5557
503 in this area
816 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11412666
APN: 18-14-32-356-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.