515 E Kearney St Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Kearney St, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $297,680, approximately $272 per square foot. 515 E Kearney St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Golden Gate Irrigation District
Bought by
Huirton Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Huitron Salvador
Bought by
Golden Gate Irrigation District
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huirton Salvador | $124 | None Available | |
| Huitron Salvador | $126 | None Available | |
| Golden Gate Irrigation District | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $266,200 | $85,700 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $623 | $238,900 | $68,600 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $623 | $226,000 | $68,600 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $949 | $250,800 | $80,000 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $177,500 | $40,000 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $587 | $157,300 | $27,500 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $129,500 | $25,000 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $723 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $452 | $66,800 | $15,000 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map