Seller's Agent in 2021
Joseph Stone
Team Realty
(208) 409-0676
13 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $382,000
With the very large lot this property has a lot of potential. There is a lot of RV parking possible and the large garage is an excellent place to get things done. The home is solid and built well. With a little work a buyer could increase the value of the property. Buying a home that has upside is in growing community with easy freeway access.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devera Ramon | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Flores Maria | $211 | None Available | |
| Ocepek Patricia Ann | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Golden Gate Irrigation District | $132 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devera Ramon | $176,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -3.2% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | For Sale | $247,900 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $384,600 | $105,000 | $279,600 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $252,200 | $84,000 | $168,200 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $249,100 | $84,000 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $270,800 | $98,000 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $188,000 | $49,000 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $135,500 | $33,500 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $114,000 | $31,000 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $61,400 | $18,000 | $43,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joseph Stone
Team Realty
(208) 409-0676
13 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Morgan Werle
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 596-5253
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98801240
APN: 0211200000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.