Estimated Value: $46,609 - $93,000
Studio
--
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Main St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $66,402, approximately $84 per square foot. 515 E Main St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Brown Ashley and Sandiford Roger L
Bought by
Travioli Lyle and Travioli Cloe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,850
Outstanding Balance
$10,544
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Baston Leroy J and Baston Laura A
Bought by
Brown Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Bought by
Baston Leroy J and Baston Laura
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travioli Lyle | $21,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Travioli Lyle | $21,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Ashley | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Baston Leroy J | $6,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Travioli Lyle | $17,850 | |
| Closed | Travioli Lyle | $17,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $200 | $8,094 | $2,283 | $5,811 |
| 2023 | $172 | $8,094 | $2,283 | $5,811 |
| 2022 | $188 | $7,226 | $2,038 | $5,188 |
| 2021 | $193 | $7,226 | $2,038 | $5,188 |
| 2019 | $211 | $6,874 | $2,446 | $4,428 |
| 2018 | $214 | $6,874 | $2,446 | $4,428 |
| 2017 | $663 | $7,031 | $2,502 | $4,529 |
| 2016 | $687 | $6,825 | $2,115 | $4,710 |
| 2015 | $664 | $7,012 | $2,173 | $4,839 |
| 2014 | $666 | $6,825 | $2,115 | $4,710 |
| 2013 | $666 | $6,755 | $2,045 | $4,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map