515 E Spring St Redwood Falls, MN 56283
Estimated payment $875/month
Total Views
10,841
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$165
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Laundry Room
About This Home
This home is completely renovated and truly turn-key! This bright, open-concept home features 2 large bedrooms/ 2 baths, and modern finishes throughout, main floor laundry, seamless flow between living spaces, and abundant natural light. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated-just move in and enjoy!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $592
Year Built
- Built in 1949
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 940 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry on main level
- Washer
Additional Features
- Lot Dimensions are 60 x 80
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Watsons First Add Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 888650760
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $63,700 | $10,100 | $53,600 |
| 2024 | $634 | $38,200 | $10,100 | $28,100 |
| 2023 | $498 | $38,900 | $15,000 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $494 | $30,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $480 | $27,800 | $15,000 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $504 | $26,400 | $15,000 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $412 | $25,400 | $10,800 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $410 | $20,500 | $6,300 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
Source: NorthstarMLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7009749
APN: 88-865-0760