Estimated Value: $1,578,000 - $3,302,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,541
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Foothill Rd, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $2,573,852, approximately $726 per square foot. 515 Foothill Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Craig & Karen Lewis Trust
Bought by
Craig & Karen Lewis Family Trust-Qtip Trust and Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Craig
Bought by
Craig & Karen Lewis Trust and Lewis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig & Karen Lewis Family Trust-Qtip Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Craig & Karen Lewis Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,882 | $1,104,758 | $551,930 | $552,828 |
| 2024 | $14,882 | $1,083,097 | $541,108 | $541,989 |
| 2023 | $14,398 | $1,061,860 | $530,498 | $531,362 |
| 2022 | $14,160 | $1,041,040 | $520,096 | $520,944 |
| 2021 | $14,059 | $1,020,628 | $509,898 | $510,730 |
| 2020 | $13,723 | $1,010,164 | $504,670 | $505,494 |
| 2019 | $13,334 | $990,358 | $494,775 | $495,583 |
| 2018 | $13,199 | $970,940 | $485,074 | $485,866 |
| 2017 | $12,927 | $951,903 | $475,563 | $476,340 |
| 2016 | $11,090 | $933,239 | $466,239 | $467,000 |
| 2015 | $11,005 | $919,223 | $459,237 | $459,986 |
| 2014 | $10,140 | $901,220 | $450,243 | $450,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map