NOT LISTED FOR SALE

515 Goodwin Rd Marks, MS 38646

Estimated Value: $89,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,700 Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 515 Goodwin Rd, Marks, MS 38646 and is currently priced at $89,000, approximately $32 per square foot. 515 Goodwin Rd is a home located in Quitman County with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School, Quitman County Middle School, and M.S. Palmer High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Bought by
Gammill Chantz
Current Estimated Value
$89,000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gammill Chantz -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $169 $990 $990 $0
2024 $170 $990 $990 $0
2023 $170 $990 $990 $0
2022 $164 $990 $990 $0
2021 $150 $990 $990 $0
2020 $144 $990 $990 $0
2019 $143 $990 $990 $0
2018 $147 $990 $990 $0
2017 $216 $13,472 $990 $12,482
2016 $216 $8,977 $660 $8,317
2015 -- $8,977 $660 $8,317
2014 -- $8,798 $660 $8,138
2013 -- $8,798 $660 $8,138
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.