Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Mendoza
NextHome Central Coast
(805) 469-9893
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $368,000
Discover this charming and cozy lower-level unit in the Nipomo Grande Condo Complex. Featuring a well-designed floor plan, this unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, convenient indoor laundry, and a one-car garage right outside your front door. Located in a prime Nipomo area, you'll enjoy easy access to local amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Central Coast Brokerage Phone: 805-469-9893 License #01904210 Listed on: 06/25/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Sabino | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sargent Kristen L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Sargent Kristen L | $287,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Naeini Behrooz S | -- | None Available | |
| Naeini Behrooz Sadeghi | $72,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $98,100 | Accommodation | |
| Ramirez Julian | -- | Cuesta Title | |
| Solano Juan | $72,000 | Cuesta Title | |
| Ramirez Julian | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ramirez Julian | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cool Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cool Monte J | $102,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Sabino | $12,804 | |
| Open | Perez Sabino | $320,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sargent Kristen L | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solano Juan | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Julian | $199,920 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Julian | $24,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | Sold | $330,000 | +3.1% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | For Sale | $320,000 | +11.3% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2021 11/16/21 | Sold | $287,500 | -0.1% | $322 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2021 09/18/21 | For Sale | $287,900 | 0.0% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | Price Changed | $287,900 | -4.0% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $336 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $330,000 | $175,000 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $299,115 | $140,454 | $158,661 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $293,250 | $137,700 | $155,550 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $287,500 | $135,000 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $922 | $85,208 | $41,421 | $43,787 |
| 2020 | $911 | $84,336 | $40,997 | $43,339 |
| 2019 | $906 | $82,684 | $40,194 | $42,490 |
| 2018 | $895 | $81,063 | $39,406 | $41,657 |
| 2017 | $878 | $79,475 | $38,634 | $40,841 |
| 2016 | $828 | $77,918 | $37,877 | $40,041 |
| 2015 | $817 | $76,749 | $37,309 | $39,440 |
| 2014 | $786 | $75,247 | $36,579 | $38,668 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Mendoza
NextHome Central Coast
(805) 469-9893
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2021
Pamela Storton
Storton Properties
(805) 540-8350
6 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Chuck Hill
RE/MAX
(805) 440-2516
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SC24129966
APN: 092-382-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.