515 Kalthoff Common Livermore, CA 94550
Ruby Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,191,000 - $6,983,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
7,937
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Kalthoff Common, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $6,053,473, approximately $762 per square foot. 515 Kalthoff Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Arac Sabri and Williams Kami J
Bought by
Yuan Jun and Ren Ping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,722,356
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$4,331,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Cobbe Paul A and Cobbe Ellen Encarnacion
Bought by
Williams Arac Sabri and Williams Arac Kami J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Kalthoff Stephen A and Kalthoff Cecile E
Bought by
Cobbe Paul A and Cobbe Ellen Encarnacion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuan Jun | $3,950,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Williams Arac Sabri | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cobbe Paul A | $1,175,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yuan Jun | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Arac Sabri | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobbe Paul A | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,687 | $3,977,689 | $1,080,919 | $2,827,457 |
| 2024 | $44,687 | $3,909,706 | $1,059,725 | $2,772,017 |
| 2023 | $44,468 | $3,842,924 | $1,038,948 | $2,803,976 |
| 2022 | $44,214 | $3,786,752 | $1,018,580 | $2,664,392 |
| 2021 | $43,395 | $3,720,963 | $998,611 | $2,612,157 |
| 2020 | $42,273 | $3,573,774 | $988,380 | $2,585,394 |
| 2019 | $42,746 | $3,503,700 | $969,000 | $2,534,700 |
| 2018 | $32,539 | $2,632,494 | $675,576 | $1,956,918 |
| 2017 | $31,304 | $2,580,894 | $662,334 | $1,918,560 |
| 2016 | $30,313 | $2,530,300 | $649,350 | $1,880,950 |
| 2015 | $28,596 | $2,492,308 | $639,600 | $1,852,708 |
| 2014 | $28,116 | $2,443,490 | $627,072 | $1,816,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map