NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $161,700 - $181,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
925 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2012

Last sale price $38,000 $41 Per Sq Ft

Est. 354% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $971 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 5-minute walk to North Utica Park

About This Home

As of April 2012

If you are looking for that cute ranch home to put your own touches on then look no further. 2-3 bedroom home with galley kitchen, dining area, lvr, one car attached garage. Nice fenced in backyard. Come take a look and make the owner an offer

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Smith

Listing by Accent Brokerage, Inc. License #10311200694 Listed on: 11/29/2011

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70x115

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 925 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 307.16-2-58

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: None provided
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Utica

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 307.16-2-58
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X115
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2423.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2011
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$38,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-30.78%
Current Estimated Value
$172,425

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,425
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.33%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cucci Richard $38,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2012 04/05/12 Sold $38,000 -30.8% $41 / Sq Ft
02/09/2012 02/09/12 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2011 11/29/11 For Sale $54,900 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $616 $45,900 $12,500 $33,400
2024 $1,856 $45,900 $12,500 $33,400
2023 $1,243 $45,900 $12,500 $33,400
2022 $1,862 $45,900 $12,500 $33,400
2021 $1,852 $45,900 $12,500 $33,400
2020 $1,816 $45,900 $12,500 $33,400
2019 $552 $45,900 $12,500 $33,400
2018 $1,822 $45,900 $12,500 $33,400
2017 $1,781 $45,900 $12,500 $33,400
2016 $2,477 $45,900 $12,500 $33,400
2015 -- $45,900 $12,500 $33,400
2014 -- $45,900 $12,500 $33,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1103836

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 307-016-0002-058-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.