515 Kossuth St Riverside, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $193,659 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Kossuth St, Riverside, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $214,415, approximately $160 per square foot. 515 Kossuth St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Arnao Luciano O and Arnao Dolores K
Bought by
Green David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green David W | $79,800 | Federation Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $86,500 | $34,300 | $52,200 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $86,500 | $34,400 | $52,100 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $86,500 | $34,400 | $52,100 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $86,500 | $34,400 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $86,500 | $34,400 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $86,500 | $34,400 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $86,500 | $34,400 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $85,000 | $19,100 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $85,000 | $19,100 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $85,000 | $19,100 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $85,000 | $19,100 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | $2,780 | $85,000 | $19,100 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map