515 Lake Dr Franklin, IL 62638
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Lake Dr, Franklin, IL 62638 and is currently estimated at $90,341, approximately $85 per square foot. 515 Lake Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Franklin East Grade School, Franklin Elementary School, and Alexander Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Curtis Michael Dean
Bought by
West Benjamin D and Mills Brittany A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,552
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Benjamin D | $59,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | West Benjamin D | $59,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $31,680 | $2,850 | $28,830 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $28,660 | $2,560 | $26,100 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $26,060 | $2,330 | $23,730 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $26,060 | $2,330 | $23,730 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $26,590 | $2,330 | $24,260 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $25,270 | $1,700 | $23,570 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $24,150 | $1,700 | $22,450 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $23,450 | $1,650 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $23,450 | $1,650 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $20,950 | $1,650 | $19,300 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $22,550 | $1,590 | $20,960 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $19,760 | $1,560 | $18,200 |
| 2013 | $1,033 | $22,110 | $1,560 | $20,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map