515 Lawrence St Marshall, MN 56258
Estimated Value: $206,662 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Lawrence St, Marshall, MN 56258 and is currently estimated at $218,916. 515 Lawrence St is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, West Side Elementary School, and Marshall Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $183,800 | $33,400 | $150,400 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $179,600 | $33,400 | $146,200 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $199,000 | $33,400 | $165,600 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $188,000 | $33,400 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $162,900 | $33,400 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $152,900 | $33,400 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $152,900 | $33,400 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $149,300 | $33,400 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $139,400 | $33,400 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map