515 Lincoln Ave Pomona, CA 91767
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,734,702
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,992
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Lincoln Ave, Pomona, CA 91767 and is currently estimated at $1,305,426, approximately $261 per square foot. 515 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Pomona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Pearce Patricia C
Bought by
Bruyn Paige D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,963
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,069,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Pearce Patricia C and The Patricia C Pearce Revocabl
Bought by
Pearce Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Pearce Patricia C
Bought by
Pearce Patricia C and Patricia C Pearce Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Bruyn Paige D
Bought by
Pearce Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Bruyn Jeffrey A and Bruyn Paige D
Bought by
Bruyn Paige D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Townsend Donna M and Alcorn Dennis W
Bought by
Bruyn Jeffrey A and Bruyn Paige D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruyn Paige D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pearce Patricia C | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Pearce Patricia C | -- | -- | |
| Pearce Patricia C | $360,000 | Southland Title | |
| Bruyn Paige D | -- | Southland Title | |
| Bruyn Jeffrey A | $340,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruyn Paige D | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearce Patricia C | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearce Patricia C | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruyn Jeffrey A | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Bruyn Jeffrey A | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,851 | $700,764 | $426,531 | $274,233 |
| 2024 | $8,842 | $687,024 | $418,168 | $268,856 |
| 2023 | $8,669 | $673,554 | $409,969 | $263,585 |
| 2022 | $8,536 | $660,348 | $401,931 | $258,417 |
| 2021 | $8,324 | $647,400 | $394,050 | $253,350 |
| 2019 | $8,507 | $628,200 | $382,363 | $245,837 |
| 2018 | $13,140 | $615,883 | $374,866 | $241,017 |
| 2016 | $12,618 | $591,969 | $360,310 | $231,659 |
| 2015 | $7,364 | $583,078 | $354,898 | $228,180 |
| 2014 | $7,315 | $571,658 | $347,947 | $223,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map