515 N 2nd St Plattsburg, MO 64477
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 N 2nd St, Plattsburg, MO 64477 and is currently estimated at $168,092, approximately $125 per square foot. 515 N 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Clinton County R-III Middle School, and Plattsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Louise Fitzpatrick Dorothy
Bought by
Meade Deborah J and Meade Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Robert and Fitzpatrick Carolyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meade Deborah J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fitzpatrick Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $7,283 | $2,107 | $5,176 |
| 2024 | $516 | $6,502 | $1,881 | $4,621 |
| 2023 | $508 | $6,502 | $1,881 | $4,621 |
| 2022 | $476 | $6,082 | $1,881 | $4,201 |
| 2021 | $472 | $6,082 | $1,881 | $4,201 |
| 2020 | $435 | $5,529 | $1,710 | $3,819 |
| 2019 | $430 | $5,529 | $1,710 | $3,819 |
| 2018 | $431 | $5,529 | $1,710 | $3,819 |
| 2017 | $428 | $5,529 | $1,710 | $3,819 |
| 2016 | $434 | $5,529 | $1,710 | $3,819 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map