515 N Monroe St Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $186,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 N Monroe St, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $149,647, approximately $159 per square foot. 515 N Monroe St is a home located in De Witt County with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Ramay Keith E and Ramay Dianne R
Bought by
Newnam Roberta and Newnam Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,971
Outstanding Balance
$75,314
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,333
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newnam Roberta | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newnam Roberta | $109,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,351 | $48,883 | $5,905 | $42,978 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $44,520 | $5,378 | $39,142 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $42,000 | $5,074 | $36,926 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $40,776 | $4,926 | $35,850 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $40,776 | $4,926 | $35,850 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $40,776 | $4,926 | $35,850 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $39,821 | $4,811 | $35,010 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $38,782 | $4,626 | $34,156 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $38,021 | $4,535 | $33,486 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $38,021 | $4,535 | $33,486 |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $38,021 | $4,535 | $33,486 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,800 | $4,535 | $32,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map