NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $110,000 - $162,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,125 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2021

Last sale price $70,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $837 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room
  • Storm Windows
  • Frederick Douglass High School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Cooling System Powered By Gas

About This Home

As of June 2021

Quaint downtown home with character galore. Property features plenty of space to live, work and rest! All appliances are included, Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, W/D.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Anne Owens

Owens Rentals & Management License #204260 Listed on: 03/19/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Anne Owens

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1900

Lot Details

  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1900

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: One
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block3: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Masonry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Owner Pays: Other
  • Window Features: Blinds, Storm Window(s)
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • List Price: 1025.0
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Storm Window(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas

Listed on
Dec 5, 2020
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
List Price
$79,000
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-11.39%
Current Estimated Value
$139,431

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,431
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.88%
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,830
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$89,601

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2015
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Karen Angelucci
Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$29,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.00%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mitchell Oz Holdings Llc $70,000 --
Brown Michael $29,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Michael $56,000
Previous Owner Brown Michael $2,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Rented -- -- --
02/01/2021 02/01/21 For Rent $1,025 0.0% --
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Sold $70,000 -11.4% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2020 12/05/20 For Sale $79,000 +164.2% $70 / Sq Ft
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Sold $29,900 0.0% $27 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2016 01/27/16 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2015 12/11/15 For Sale $29,900 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,110 $89,800 $0 $0
2024 $1,110 $89,800 $0 $0
2023 $1,110 $89,800 $0 $0
2022 $894 $70,000 $0 $0
2021 $894 $70,000 $0 $0
2020 $520 $40,700 $0 $0
2019 $520 $40,700 $0 $0
2018 $447 $35,000 $0 $0
2017 $426 $35,000 $0 $0
2015 $235 $55,000 $0 $0
2014 $235 $19,000 $0 $0
2012 $235 $55,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 20104777

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 15001300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.