515 Old Manning Rd Sumter, SC 29150
Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $109,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Old Manning Rd, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $67,446, approximately $56 per square foot. 515 Old Manning Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Pocalla Springs Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Carraway Elizabeth N
Bought by
Hodge George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,964
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$58,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Samuel L Carraway Jr
Bought by
Carraway Elizabeth N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodge George | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Carraway Elizabeth N | -- | None Available | |
| Carraway Samuel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Estate Of Samuel L Carraway Jr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History