515 Park Dr Aberdeen, NC 28315
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Park Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315 and is currently estimated at $171,169, approximately $177 per square foot. 515 Park Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $124,650 | $35,000 | $89,650 |
| 2024 | $542 | $124,650 | $35,000 | $89,650 |
| 2023 | $567 | $124,650 | $35,000 | $89,650 |
| 2022 | $523 | $83,020 | $17,000 | $66,020 |
| 2021 | $544 | $83,020 | $17,000 | $66,020 |
| 2020 | $535 | $83,020 | $17,000 | $66,020 |
| 2019 | $535 | $83,020 | $17,000 | $66,020 |
| 2018 | $338 | $56,340 | $14,000 | $42,340 |
| 2017 | $330 | $56,340 | $14,000 | $42,340 |
| 2015 | $318 | $56,340 | $14,000 | $42,340 |
| 2014 | $345 | $59,760 | $16,000 | $43,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,760 | $16,000 | $43,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map