Estimated Value: $374,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 River Oak Dr, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $413,919, approximately $297 per square foot. 515 River Oak Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Meeker Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Sondgeroth Gary W and Sondgeroth Rhonda K
Bought by
Baum Thomas J and Baum Betsy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Outstanding Balance
$119,766
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,153
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baum Thomas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baum Thomas J | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,052 | $460,200 | $98,600 | $361,600 |
| 2024 | $5,922 | $427,500 | $105,400 | $322,100 |
| 2023 | $6,944 | $427,500 | $105,400 | $322,100 |
| 2022 | $6,858 | $421,600 | $105,400 | $316,200 |
| 2021 | $7,156 | $421,600 | $105,400 | $316,200 |
| 2020 | $7,050 | $415,400 | $103,900 | $311,500 |
| 2019 | $7,050 | $415,400 | $103,900 | $311,500 |
| 2018 | $7,104 | $415,400 | $103,900 | $311,500 |
| 2017 | $7,104 | $415,400 | $103,900 | $311,500 |
| 2016 | $6,478 | $376,600 | $77,800 | $298,800 |
| 2015 | $6,478 | $376,600 | $77,800 | $298,800 |
| 2014 | $6,158 | $351,500 | $72,700 | $278,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map