515 Rose St Livermore, CA 94550
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $1,068,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Rose St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $996,310, approximately $608 per square foot. 515 Rose St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jackson Avenue Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Baer Pamela
Bought by
Haut Terry S and Haut Jill C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,200
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Mcdonald Lynn Ann Baer and Baer Cynthia Marie
Bought by
Baer Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Baer Lillian G
Bought by
Baer Lillian G and The Baer Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Strope Randy and Strope Cynthia
Bought by
Baer Lillian G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Newbury Kim and The Newbury Trust
Bought by
Strope Randy and Strope Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Colhour Donald G and Colhour Kim E
Bought by
Newbury Ray S and Newbury Ella L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haut Terry S | $619,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Baer Pamela | -- | None Available | |
| Baer Lillian G | -- | None Available | |
| Baer Lillian G | $379,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Strope Randy | $255,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Newbury Ray S | $185,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haut Terry S | $495,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,061 | $711,385 | $215,515 | $502,870 |
| 2024 | $9,061 | $697,304 | $211,291 | $493,013 |
| 2023 | $8,927 | $690,494 | $207,148 | $483,346 |
| 2022 | $8,799 | $669,956 | $203,087 | $473,869 |
| 2021 | $7,878 | $656,684 | $199,105 | $464,579 |
| 2020 | $8,371 | $656,881 | $197,064 | $459,817 |
| 2019 | $8,406 | $644,007 | $193,202 | $450,805 |
| 2018 | $8,229 | $631,380 | $189,414 | $441,966 |
| 2017 | $8,019 | $619,000 | $185,700 | $433,300 |
| 2016 | $5,454 | $410,171 | $123,051 | $287,120 |
| 2015 | $5,122 | $404,013 | $121,204 | $282,809 |
| 2014 | $5,030 | $396,100 | $118,830 | $277,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map