NOT LISTED FOR SALE

515 Ruthlynn Dr Longview, TX 75605

Estimated Value: $286,415 - $304,000

Studio
3 Baths
2,376 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 515 Ruthlynn Dr, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $297,104, approximately $125 per square foot. 515 Ruthlynn Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, J.L. Everhart Magnet Elementary School, and Bramlette Steam Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Decker Zachary
Bought by
Mcgaughey Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
$297,104

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Judy R C R and Judy Steve
Bought by
Decker Candace Jaye and Decker Zachary Chase

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcgaughey Enterprises Llc -- None Listed On Document
Decker Candace Jaye -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Decker Candace Jaye $162,011
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,296 $279,170 $15,750 $263,420
2024 $46 $269,190 $15,590 $253,600
2023 $4,142 $260,740 $15,750 $244,990
2022 $4,157 $189,960 $14,700 $175,260
2021 $3,851 $170,330 $15,730 $154,600
2020 $3,740 $165,180 $15,730 $149,450
2019 $4,157 $181,910 $15,580 $166,330
2018 $1,165 $177,010 $15,440 $161,570
2017 $4,084 $178,690 $15,440 $163,250
2016 $3,970 $173,720 $15,140 $158,580
2015 $1,171 $180,690 $15,580 $165,110
2014 -- $179,310 $15,580 $163,730
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.