515 Sears St Bucyrus, OH 44820
Estimated Value: $71,064 - $126,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
746
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Sears St, Bucyrus, OH 44820 and is currently estimated at $93,516, approximately $125 per square foot. 515 Sears St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Bucyrus Elementary School, Bucyrus Secondary School, and Holy Trinity School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $21,710 | $3,230 | $18,480 |
| 2024 | $527 | $21,710 | $3,230 | $18,480 |
| 2023 | $537 | $21,710 | $3,230 | $18,480 |
| 2022 | $685 | $21,710 | $3,230 | $18,480 |
| 2021 | $684 | $21,710 | $3,230 | $18,480 |
| 2020 | $588 | $19,300 | $3,230 | $16,070 |
| 2019 | $601 | $19,300 | $3,230 | $16,070 |
| 2018 | $598 | $19,300 | $3,230 | $16,070 |
| 2017 | $563 | $18,300 | $3,230 | $15,070 |
| 2016 | $546 | $18,300 | $3,230 | $15,070 |
| 2015 | $538 | $18,300 | $3,230 | $15,070 |
| 2014 | $536 | $18,300 | $3,230 | $15,070 |
| 2013 | $536 | $18,300 | $3,230 | $15,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map