NOT LISTED FOR SALE

515 Spring Ave Anna Maria, FL 34216

Estimated Value: $1,704,000 - $2,282,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,890 Sq Ft
$1,057/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2022

Last sale price $2,250,000 $1,190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,195 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2022

Spring Sea'Esta is a gorgeous newly renovated in 2021 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located just a block from the famous Pine Avenue! Relax in your private heated pool or take the short stroll to the Gulf or Bay beaches. The Anna Maria Pier and the Bay beaches are less than a block away and offer the most beautiful sunrise views of Tampa Bay.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George DeSear

AMI REALTY GROUP License #3223805 Listed on: 01/21/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

George DeSear

AMI REALTY GROUP License #3223805 Listed on: 01/21/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,979

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 7,540 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,890 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,979

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

7,540 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame, Wood Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1890
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7540
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4522839?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4522839?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.98039
  • Price per Sq Ft: 1190.48
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.98039
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Porcelain Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Room Count: 7
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Irrigation System, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0138F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 4
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R2
  • Parcel Number: 7000400205
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Flood Zone Date: 2021-08-10
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • Num Timesper Year: 52
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14979
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 1-211
  • Tax Lot: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2020
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
List Price
$1,225,000
Sold Price
$1,125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-8.16%
Current Estimated Value
$1,903,743

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$778,743
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.95%
Original Mortgage
$843,750
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2020
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
List Price
$1,225,000
Sold Price
$1,125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-8.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$843,750
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Coulter Patrick and Coulter Angela
Bought by
Aaron Dennis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Turney Scottie J $1,125,000 Barnes Walker Title Inc
Carroll Jeremy $2,250,000 None Listed On Document
Carroll Jeremy $2,250,000 None Listed On Document
Aaron Dennis $790,000 Barnes Walker Title Inc
Coulter Patrick $405,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Turney Scottie J $843,750
Previous Owner Carroll Jeremy $1,800,000
Previous Owner Aaron Dennis $490,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/17/2022 02/17/22 Sold $2,250,000 -2.0% $1,190 / Sq Ft
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2022 01/21/22 For Sale $2,295,000 +104.0% $1,214 / Sq Ft
03/17/2021 03/17/21 Sold $1,125,000 -5.9% $563 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2021 01/23/21 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Price Changed $1,195,000 -2.4% $598 / Sq Ft
04/02/2020 04/02/20 For Sale $1,225,000 -- $613 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,388 $1,589,756 $880,447 $709,309
2023 $24,253 $1,749,848 $880,447 $869,401
2022 $19,172 $1,206,258 $534,220 $672,038
2021 $14,979 $974,736 $481,520 $493,216
2020 $13,883 $832,296 $438,900 $393,396
2019 $13,612 $807,216 $413,820 $393,396
2018 $12,771 $745,710 $413,820 $331,890
2017 $11,591 $705,919 $0 $0
2016 $11,124 $662,246 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4522839

Stellar MLS

APN: 70004-0020-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.