515 Spring St Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $234,805
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Spring St, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $216,451, approximately $225 per square foot. 515 Spring St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Beagle Middle School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Basgall Patricia Ann
Bought by
Basgall Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1991
Sold by
Basgall Patricia Ann
Bought by
Basgall Patricia Ann and Basgall Patricia Revocaocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basgall Patricia Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Basgall Patricia Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Basgall Patricia Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $87,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $74,111 | $0 | $0 |