515 Sutter St Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Sutter St, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $624,730, approximately $561 per square foot. 515 Sutter St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Natividad Elementary School, El Gabilan Elementary School, and Loma Vista Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Castillo Juanita L
Bought by
Castillo Randolph Anthony and Castillo Minerva
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Randolph Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $69,320 | $16,959 | $52,361 |
| 2024 | $843 | $67,962 | $16,627 | $51,335 |
| 2023 | $815 | $66,630 | $16,301 | $50,329 |
| 2022 | $783 | $65,325 | $15,982 | $49,343 |
| 2021 | $753 | $64,045 | $15,669 | $48,376 |
| 2020 | $733 | $63,389 | $15,509 | $47,880 |
| 2019 | $725 | $62,147 | $15,205 | $46,942 |
| 2018 | $713 | $60,929 | $14,907 | $46,022 |
| 2017 | $714 | $59,735 | $14,615 | $45,120 |
| 2016 | $714 | $58,565 | $14,329 | $44,236 |
| 2015 | $719 | $57,686 | $14,114 | $43,572 |
| 2014 | $674 | $56,557 | $13,838 | $42,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map