515 Thomas Dr Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Thomas Dr, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $193,821, approximately $130 per square foot. 515 Thomas Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Althaus Theresa N
Bought by
Hughes Michael J and Hughes Joyce E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Michael J | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hughes Michael J | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $44,230 | $12,940 | $31,290 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $44,230 | $12,940 | $31,290 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $44,230 | $12,940 | $31,290 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $38,190 | $9,410 | $28,780 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $38,190 | $9,410 | $28,780 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $38,190 | $9,410 | $28,780 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $31,970 | $7,950 | $24,020 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $31,970 | $7,950 | $24,020 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $31,970 | $7,950 | $24,020 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $31,010 | $7,950 | $23,060 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $31,010 | $7,950 | $23,060 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $31,010 | $7,950 | $23,060 |
| 2013 | $1,327 | $31,070 | $7,950 | $23,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map