515 W Dodds St Bloomington, IN 47403
McDoel Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,615 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 W Dodds St, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $263,404, approximately $212 per square foot. 515 W Dodds St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Raper Donald E
Bought by
Raper Donald E and Raper Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raper Donald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $206,500 | $42,900 | $163,600 |
| 2024 | $473 | $204,900 | $42,900 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $454 | $241,300 | $42,900 | $198,400 |
| 2022 | $454 | $221,800 | $37,300 | $184,500 |
| 2021 | $445 | $185,000 | $32,500 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $437 | $178,000 | $29,200 | $148,800 |
| 2019 | $428 | $160,400 | $20,100 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $435 | $146,100 | $16,600 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $424 | $140,200 | $16,600 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $414 | $129,600 | $16,600 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $411 | $117,000 | $16,600 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map