515 W Pine River Rd Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $191,605 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 W Pine River Rd, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $211,901, approximately $166 per square foot. 515 W Pine River Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Bullock Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Noack Margaet E and Noack Duane P
Bought by
Noack Margaet E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noack Margaet E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $748 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $713 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $70,700 | $70,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $68,900 | $68,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $70,800 | $70,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map