515 W Sonoma St Eureka, CA 95501
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 W Sonoma St, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $305,152, approximately $302 per square foot. 515 W Sonoma St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Fritz Daniel
Bought by
Dan Fritz Trust and Fritz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Spindler Donald
Bought by
Fritz Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,900
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Fritz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fritz Daniel R | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fritz Daniel R | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $120,521 | $57,246 | $63,275 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $118,159 | $56,124 | $62,035 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $115,843 | $55,024 | $60,819 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $113,573 | $53,946 | $59,627 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $111,347 | $52,889 | $58,458 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $110,206 | $52,347 | $57,859 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $108,046 | $51,321 | $56,725 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $105,928 | $50,315 | $55,613 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $103,852 | $49,329 | $54,523 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $101,816 | $48,362 | $53,454 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $100,288 | $47,636 | $52,652 |
| 2014 | $974 | $98,324 | $46,703 | $51,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map