515 W Summit Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $159,510 - $222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 W Summit Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $179,128, approximately $90 per square foot. 515 W Summit Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $141,500 | $12,300 | $129,200 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $138,500 | $12,300 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $116,200 | $12,300 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $968 | $116,200 | $12,300 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $936 | $91,900 | $11,000 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $890 | $84,900 | $11,000 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $738 | $84,900 | $11,000 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $752 | $77,000 | $9,600 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $700 | $74,400 | $9,600 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | $672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,700 | $9,600 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map