515 Walnut Dr Postville, IA 52162
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Walnut Dr, Postville, IA 52162 and is currently estimated at $181,269, approximately $144 per square foot. 515 Walnut Dr is a home located in Allamakee County with nearby schools including Cora B. Darling Elementary School, John R. Mott High School, and Bais Chaya Mushka-Oholei Menachem Torah Ed Prog.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Brink Dwayne and Brink Melody J
Bought by
Perez-Brink Wilson and Perez-Gonzalez Mayra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,450
Outstanding Balance
$210,235
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$28,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Triem Harold E and Triem Sharon L
Bought by
Brink Dwayne L and Brink Melody J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez-Brink Wilson Alexander | $207,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brink Dwayne L | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez-Brink Wilson Alexander | $211,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $173,900 | $19,400 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $153,200 | $13,800 | $139,400 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $153,200 | $13,800 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $112,700 | $13,800 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $112,700 | $13,800 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $112,700 | $13,800 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map