5150 2nd St Rocklin, CA 95677
Central Rocklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,883
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5150 2nd St, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $581,528, approximately $308 per square foot. 5150 2nd St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Pingree Jeff and Pingree Marla
Bought by
Pingree Jeffery and Pingree Marla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Pingree Jeff and Pingree Marla
Bought by
Pingree Jeff and Pingree Marla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,304
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$522,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Prince John
Bought by
Pingree Jeff and Pingree Marla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Hanson Bruce A
Bought by
Prince John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pingree Jeffery | $1,818 | None Available | |
| Pingree Jeff | -- | First American Title | |
| Pingree Jeff | -- | North American Title Guarant | |
| Prince John | $77,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pingree Jeff | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prince John | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $207,545 | $79,824 | $127,721 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $199,487 | $76,725 | $122,762 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $195,576 | $75,221 | $120,355 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $191,743 | $73,747 | $117,996 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $189,778 | $72,991 | $116,787 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $186,058 | $71,560 | $114,498 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $182,410 | $70,157 | $112,253 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $178,834 | $68,782 | $110,052 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $175,329 | $67,434 | $107,895 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $172,697 | $66,422 | $106,275 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $169,315 | $65,121 | $104,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map