5150 Leonard Rd Pocatello, ID 83204
West Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5150 Leonard Rd, Pocatello, ID 83204 and is currently estimated at $439,859, approximately $180 per square foot. 5150 Leonard Rd is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Pocatello High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $438,564 | $81,000 | $357,564 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $396,936 | $81,000 | $315,936 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $409,580 | $81,000 | $328,580 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $317,400 | $67,500 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $309,900 | $60,000 | $249,900 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $274,625 | $54,675 | $219,950 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $251,976 | $67,500 | $184,476 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $201,336 | $45,000 | $156,336 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $201,336 | $45,000 | $156,336 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $201,336 | $45,000 | $156,336 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $201,854 | $45,000 | $156,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map