5150 Malone Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,453 - $610,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,177
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5150 Malone Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $524,863, approximately $165 per square foot. 5150 Malone Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, DeSoto Central Middle School, and DeSoto Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Legacy New Homes Llc
Bought by
Hale Wesley T and Hale Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,518
Outstanding Balance
$307,054
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Wesley T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hale Wesley T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Wesley T | $325,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $41,633 | $5,000 | $36,633 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $30,455 | $5,000 | $25,455 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $30,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $768 | $5,625 | $5,625 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map