51505 Timberline Trace W Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51505 Timberline Trace W, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $293,550, approximately $206 per square foot. 51505 Timberline Trace W is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $290,000 | $61,200 | $228,800 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $282,200 | $61,200 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $232,100 | $61,100 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $232,100 | $61,100 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $201,800 | $16,800 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $180,400 | $14,600 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $176,600 | $15,100 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $170,500 | $14,400 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $139,800 | $12,100 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $146,100 | $12,100 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $931 | $120,600 | $9,900 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map