5151 Acorn Patch Rd Julian, CA 92036
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $933,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5151 Acorn Patch Rd, Julian, CA 92036 and is currently estimated at $798,896, approximately $329 per square foot. 5151 Acorn Patch Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Julian Elementary School, Julian Junior High School, and Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Timm Dale D and Timm Carlene A
Bought by
Kent Melani Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,626
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Timm Dale D and Timm Carlene A
Bought by
Timm Dale D and Timm Carlene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Timm Dale D and Timm Carlene A
Bought by
Timm Dale D and Timm Carlene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2000
Sold by
Timm Dale D and Timm Carlene A
Bought by
Timm Dale D and Timm Carlene A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Melani Jeanne | $499,000 | First American Title | |
| Timm Dale D | -- | -- | |
| Timm Dale D | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Timm Dale D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Timm Dale D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Timm Dale D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kent Melani Jeanne | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Timm Dale D | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Timm Dale D | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140 | $494,950 | $68,267 | $426,683 |
| 2024 | $5,140 | $485,246 | $66,929 | $418,317 |
| 2023 | $5,044 | $475,732 | $65,617 | $410,115 |
| 2022 | $4,950 | $466,405 | $64,331 | $402,074 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $457,261 | $63,070 | $394,191 |
| 2020 | $4,832 | $452,574 | $62,424 | $390,150 |
| 2019 | $4,780 | $443,700 | $61,200 | $382,500 |
| 2018 | $4,739 | $435,000 | $60,000 | $375,000 |
| 2017 | $811 | $255,070 | $15,785 | $239,285 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $250,070 | $15,476 | $234,594 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $246,315 | $15,244 | $231,071 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $241,491 | $14,946 | $226,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map