5151 N Mountain View Dr Boise, ID 83704
West Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $721,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5151 N Mountain View Dr, Boise, ID 83704 and is currently estimated at $614,780, approximately $304 per square foot. 5151 N Mountain View Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Riverglen Junior High School, and Capital High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,083 | $514,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $502,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $476,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $602,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $487,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $383,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $398,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $338,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $288,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $262,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $236,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map