5151 Pierce St Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,347 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5151 Pierce St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $234,587, approximately $199 per square foot. 5151 Pierce St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $174,400 | $24,000 | $150,400 |
| 2024 | $3,135 | $148,600 | $24,000 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $148,600 | $24,000 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $134,900 | $19,000 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $134,900 | $19,000 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $120,500 | $19,000 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $120,500 | $19,000 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $114,100 | $19,000 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $102,600 | $19,000 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $90,100 | $6,500 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,100 | $6,500 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,100 | $6,500 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map