5152 Amber Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5152 Amber Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $812,849, approximately $352 per square foot. 5152 Amber Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Sharon Garcia
Bought by
Kovacevich And Garcia Family Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Gunter Family Trust and Gunter Peter E
Bought by
Garcia Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovacevich And Garcia Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Sharon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $299,603 | $83,247 | $216,356 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $287,970 | $80,015 | $207,955 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $282,325 | $78,447 | $203,878 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $276,790 | $76,909 | $199,881 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $273,953 | $76,121 | $197,832 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $268,582 | $74,629 | $193,953 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $263,316 | $73,166 | $190,150 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $258,154 | $71,732 | $186,422 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $253,093 | $70,326 | $182,767 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $249,292 | $69,270 | $180,022 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $244,410 | $67,914 | $176,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map