J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennifer San Juan
Century 21 LOTUS
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $791,000
California Charm Meets Outdoor Living in Somis! Enjoy the ultimate SoCal lifestyle with this classic bungalow on a spacious 9,147 sq ft lot**--perfect for those who love indoor-outdoor living.Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring mature landscaping, that is ideal for weekend BBQs, family gatherings, or quiet evenings under the stars.Inside, you'll find modern upgrades with timeless character--exposed beam ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a beautifully updated kitchen with rich wood cabinetry and stainless-steel appliances. The adjoining dining area opens to a charming terrace for al fresco dining.This inviting home offers 2 bedrooms + a versatile bonus room (perfect as a playroom, office, or 3rd bedroom) and 1 stylishly updated bath featuring custom tile work and a Shaker-style vanity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jennifer San Juan
Century 21 LOTUS License #01773202 Listed on: 11/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Tyler | $789,000 | Priority Title | |
| Cardenas Teresa Monet | $700,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hall Christopher | $485,000 | Chicago | |
| Mcmillen Fred | $159,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniel Tyler | $710,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Christopher | $388,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Christopher | $97,000 | |
| Closed | Cardenas Teresa Monet | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $789,000 | -0.1% | $824 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | For Sale | $789,888 | +12.8% | $825 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | Sold | $700,000 | 0.0% | $580 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -2.7% | $580 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | For Sale | $719,000 | -- | $596 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,004 | $742,845 | $482,850 | $259,995 |
| 2024 | $8,004 | $728,280 | $473,382 | $254,898 |
| 2023 | $7,593 | $714,000 | $464,100 | $249,900 |
| 2022 | $6,535 | $602,000 | $391,000 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $5,906 | $537,000 | $492,000 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $509,000 | $466,000 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $5,485 | $503,000 | $461,000 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $5,112 | $462,000 | $423,000 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $4,637 | $426,000 | $390,000 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $4,054 | $374,000 | $342,000 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $339,000 | $310,000 | $29,000 |
| 2014 | $3,368 | $308,000 | $282,000 | $26,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennifer San Juan
Century 21 LOTUS
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non Non Member
Unknown Office
(805) 981-2107
1 in this area
334 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jessica Judd
LIV Sotheby's International
(805) 760-1371
1 in this area
125 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Timothy Root
Redfin Corporation
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V1-32860
APN: 161-0-082-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.