5153 E Ebell St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $1,036,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5153 E Ebell St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $958,559, approximately $800 per square foot. 5153 E Ebell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Jen Shih Hua and Ko Shih Hua
Bought by
Jen Shih Hua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,536
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$865,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Palmer Laura
Bought by
Kuo Shih Hua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Bernabe Karen Wakano and Wakano Karen
Bought by
Palmer Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jen Shih Hua | -- | Sut | |
| Kuo Shih Hua | $184,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Palmer Laura | $183,000 | Provident Title | |
| Bernabe Karen Wakano | -- | Provident Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jen Shih Hua | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuo Shih Hua | $147,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Laura | $173,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $294,570 | $202,453 | $92,117 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $288,795 | $198,484 | $90,311 |
| 2023 | $3,940 | $283,134 | $194,593 | $88,541 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $277,583 | $190,778 | $86,805 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $272,141 | $187,038 | $85,103 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $264,072 | $181,492 | $82,580 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $258,895 | $177,934 | $80,961 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $248,844 | $171,026 | $77,818 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $245,108 | $168,458 | $76,650 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $240,308 | $165,159 | $75,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map